(as of Nov 07,2020 13:21:14 UTC – Details)
Botanical Name: Rosa Canina. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Tape: Unrefined. Obtained From: Seeds. Production: Made without pesticides, GMO’s, or hexane. Ingredients: Rosehip Seed Oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Description: Extra Virgin Rosehip Carrier Oil has a high content of Vitamin E and essential fatty acids. This oil is of the highest quality, and Extra Virgin means that it was produced from the first pressing of the seeds.
Color: Pinkish to reddish liquid. Aromatic Description: Rosehip Oil will have a faint marine note because it contains 77% linoleic acid (Omega 6) and a-linolenic acid (Omega 3) fatty acids, both of which have strong scents.
Common Uses: Rosehip Oil is used in high-end creams and lotions that promote healthy skin, and it is becoming more popular with massage therapists. Having stronger properties than most vegetable oils, it is typically used as an enhancing oil in dilution. It is highly recommended for use in cosmetics, and hair and skin care.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Reduces puffiness and unsightly redness and swelling under the eyes, while evening lines and wrinkles
Extra Virgin Rosehip Oil has a high content of Vitamin E and essential fatty acids
With skin rejuvenating properties it is the all-natural solution for repairing the skin’s surface
Quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feeling